Greenville R-II names jr./sr. high honor rolls for October

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

The Greenville R-II school district has named its junior and senior high honor rolls for the month of October.

Eighth grade

Lily Bettis, Madelyn Boshell, Trevor Bratton, Billy Bunyard, Selena Cato, Syntheria Crawford, Brianna Despain, Christian Elston, Easton Evans, Abigail Fox, Wyatt Friley, Drake Gann, Anna Kneir, Jaxon Leach, Sophia Leach, Talan McDaniel, Jace Moore, Kaytlin Payne, Trey Porter, Robbie Rennick, Micah Rhea, McKenna Smith, Sierra Smith, Cole Steward, McKynlie Taylor, Chaney Thiele, Ashlyn West, Journy West, Riley Yokel.

Seventh grade

Bailey Bennett, Mary Beth Bliss, Bailey Casinger, Christera Connell, Addison Dean, Ruthie Greer, Haylee Hampton, Jalynn Helm, Sarah Hicks, Aaliyah Higgs, Makayla Hill, Payton Huddleston, Briar Luke, Jenna Marler, Jimmy Marler, Gage Meloy, Connor Miller, Anthony Minson, Eliana Miriani, Jordan Mitchem, Kaden Mullins, Eva Mutrux, Layla Ornelas, Samuel Paumen, Makenzie Radford, Marissa Ridings, Katie Robinson, Sylas Skaggs, Cooper Sturgeon, Julia Sweeney, Angela Taylor, Brody Teague, Logan Weiss, Tyler Wood, Jacob Young, Emma Yount.

Seniors

Dylan Barks, Erin Bennett, Jacob Clifford, Savannah Colbert, Brian Cook, Leeann Craig, Novalee Crutchfield, Lillian Davis, Bryce Estes, Tony Fraire, Jenna Hahn, Josie Haynes, Ethan Hicks, Christian Hoye, Lonnie Kelley, Zee Luke, Gunner Meloy, Amanda Montgomery, Hunter Propst, Arabella Puckett, Noah Risby, Clay Russell, Matthew Sims, Landon Smith, Dakota Smith, Jayden West.

Juniors

Miranda Allen, Cassidy Billingsly, Brooklyn Casinger, Lee Clubb, Layne Clubb, Brandon Dorris, Toby Eudaley, Trenton Fox, Trevor Fox, Cierra Garland, Emily Helm, Alex Hemmerlein, Abbigail Hillis, Shawn Hodge, Parker Irions, Emma Johnson, Rylee Joy, Jessica Kelley, Jayme Light, Carli Marler, Trinity McDaniel, Aaliyah Montgomery, Gabby Naranbayar, Matthew Rennick, Charley Thiele, Kirstlyn Thiele, Jacob White.

Sophomores

Jeremy Adams, Mattie Allen, J.N. Bangert, Delilah Barks, Emily Barks, Gracey Barks, Ivannah Bratton, Kirsten Burkman, Payton Crane, Leslie Davis, Dakota Friley, Beatrice Gottschalk, Victoria Holman, Deanna Joplin, Jane E. Lane, Chloe Markham, Emily Meloy, Jimmy Owens, Bryna Payne, Aleeha Pedigo, Harlie Rainwater, Ryan Reeves, Brooke Shouse, Silas Tippen, Cole VanMatre, Morgan Wood.

Freshmen

Graclyn Billingsley, Laramie Blackburn, Hailey Bratton, Levi Bratton, Ryan Brooks, Laci Cozort, Savannah Despain, Destiny Dewitt, Hope Fisher, Riley Fraire, Taylor Gallamore, Lily Geer, Betsy Gottschalk, Makenzie Hill, Jeb Huff, Ty Huffmaster, Carter Irions, Kaydence Jaco, Zach Joy, Tristan Lee, Matti Looney, Mackenzie Marler, Dominick McLaughlin, Natalie Miller, Blake Morrison, Austin Pasternak, Caitlin Paumen, Samuel Risby, Molly Robinson, Madison Russell, Owen Scherr, Clay Steward, Ryan Strand, Chantel Teal, Danyelle Terry, Callie Turner, Ryan Weiss, Raeley White.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: